Judy Abroms
Reverend Sally Allocca
Flora Blackledge
Harry Brown
Jeremiah Castille
John Croyle
Tommie Cummings
Retired Sheriff Chris Curry
J. Mason Davis, Jr., 
Charles Dean
Theodore "Ted" Debro, Jr.
Robert J. Dobson
Tim Donahue
Dr. Andrew Duxbury
Dr. Gary Edwards
Bill Fleming
Ann Florie
Donna Francavilla
Dr. George French
Joanie Gable
Stephen Hannum
Ben Herren
Edward Hardin, Esquire
Bill Hawkins
Everett Holle

Dr. Curtis Jordan
Michael Kolen "Captain Crunch"
Don Lupo
Gus Malzahn
Aubrey Miller
Samuetta Nesbitt
Robert Glenn Nivens
Annetta W. Nunn
Dr. Henry Panion III
Frances Lokey Phelps
Joel Philhours
Glenn Phillips
Doris Phillips
Mary Ross
Michael Ross
Joel Rotenstreich
Dr. Michael Saag
Bobbie Siegal
Julia Emma Smith
Max Steinmetz
Van Sykes
Lana Guess Thompson
Tom Walker
Thomas  L. Wilder, Jr. 
Teresa Zuniga-Odom

Class 2016

Class of 2014

Glyn Agnew
Fairy Allred
Barbara S, Allen
Robert Bearden
Dr. Mark Bearman
Mayor William Bell
Sheila Benson
Deepa Bhate
Lisa Borden
Peter Bosworth
Judge Houston Brown
Jane Childers
Kathleen Claybrook
Fay Crawford
Joy P. Deupree, PhD
Rev. Frank Dukes
Dr. Thomas Dudney, DMD
Dr. David Faber
Fannie Flagg
Judge Sherri C. Friday
Ike Gulas
Martha Haarbauer
Jerri  Haslem
Valerie Holley
Eric Jack, PhD 

Class of 2017

Dr. J. Dudley Pewit
Joyce Tolbert
Melanie McNary                                   
Coach Nicholas Saban
Bud Cason                                            Ellyn Grady
Yolanda Sullivan                                  Dr. Jesse Lewis      
Max Cooper
Joan Perry
Priscilla Davis
Honorable Frank Christopher Green
Ty Dodge              
Chris Monceret
Brenda Hackney                                   John Lauriello            
John Beard                                      
Honorable Annetta Verin
Renea Mitchell McKinney                    AC Roper                                        
Robert Haley
Doris Maddox
Maria B. Campbell                                Gary Burley                 
Paul Kennedy

Class of 2018

Kim Rafferty Abbott      
Ret.Col Robert  L . Barefield, Sr. 
Katherine N. Barr
Dr. Jack Bradford           
Joan Broerman              
Rick Burgess     
Johnny Carcioppolo           
Paul S. Carruthers          
Lois (Mama) Coleman   
Judge Locke Donaldson          
Gwen DeRu       
Casi Ferguson   
Sue Ellen Gerrells           
Fran Gilroy   
Pastor Steve Green        
Dr. Leon C. Hamrick       
Gregory Harber
Evander Holyfield          
Ken Hubbard    
Robyn James    
Roy S. Johnson     
Susan    Johnston           
L.G. "Brother Bud" Jones            
Alan Kaufman  
Lt. Andrea Knight  ​      

Introducing Positive Maturity's Top 50 Over 50


Class of 2015

David Hornsby
Judge O.L. "Pete" Johnson
Doug Jones, Esquire
Jennifer Kilburn
General Charles "Chuck" Krulak
Tim Lewis
Bill Logan
Kathy G. Mezrano
Nell Miller
Rabbi Jonathan Miller
Bonnie Montey
Commissioner Neal Morrison
Joe Perez
Dudley Reynolds
Dr. Lester Seigel
Chef Clayton Sherrod
Commissioner Mike Slive
James Spann
Bart Starr
Shirley Witt Taylor
Teresa Thorne
Dr. Gaye Vance
Linda Verin
Judge Stanley Wade
David S. Wallace

Joe Knight            
John Krontiras  
 Don  Leo     
Pastor T.L Lewis
Andrea Lindenberg       
Suzanne Martin, PhD
Linda and Evan  Major  
Dr. Patricia Baldone Naro   
Jack "Pat" Patrick           
Dick Pigford   
Dr. John Plump       
Dr. David Rowland         
Bobby Joe Seales  ​
Jeanette Smith          ​
Patricia M. Smith
 Joyce T. Spielberger
Stephen Steinmetz, M.D  
Letha Stuckey   
Dr. Wayne Vickers         
Chris D. Walker
Donna  Whitlock            
Amanda Wilson
Jim Windsor     
Dr. Dale Wisely
 Mike  Vest  
Timothy Jennings
Jo S. Kittinger
Patricia Koch
Brenda Ladun
Dr. Larry J. Lemak
Don N. Levy
Marie Lown
Doug Marshall
Rita Mendel
Viola Mims
Tony Nathan
Elberta Reid-
Chief Nathaniel Rutledge, Jr. 
Billie Seals
Clarissa Fells Smith
Cindi Stehr
Dr. Don Stewart
Beth Thorne Stukes
Sandra P. Sudduth 
Deidre Tatum
Marlene Wallace
Barbara Williams
Judge Scott Vowell
David Young

Honorable Helen Shores Lee
Dr, Cameron Vowell                            Richard Weiss
JD Simpson
Glory Abercrombie
Marion Kristine Mueller
Ken Jackson
Col. C.H. "
Stretch" Dunn
Alice McSpadden-Williams
Jose' Antonio Valencia
Honorable Debra H. Goldstein
Sherri Van Pelt
Stanley Virciglio
Alan Poole
Miller Piggott
Van L.  Richey
Frances Ross Nolan
Dr. Dennis Pappas, Sr., 
Tony Ippolito
Dr. Luis Pineda,
Dr. Martha Bidez, UAB
Dr. Richard Arrington
William Miller
Shelly Stewart
Chef Frank Stitt

Joseph C. Ackerson
Bobby Allison
John Archibald, 
Jeffery Bayer, Bayer Properties
Armond F. Bragg
HB Brantley,
Nena Bright Moorer
Tahiera Monique Brown, 
Gordon Edward Burns
Lucinda Caldwell
Carol E. Clarke
Charles A. Collat, Sr.,
Steven Davis, 
Bob Dickerson,
David Frings, 
Cathy Rye Gilmore
Francine Godchaux
Nancy Goedecke
Eli Gold
Patricia Hefner
Dilcy Windham Hilley
Tracy Hipps
Pam Huff
Jan Hunter
Chervis Isom